TAGD PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy was last updated on December 1, 2016. The effective date of this Privacy Policy for New Users is December 1,2016. The effective date for Existing Users is December 1, 2016.

At TAGD, we are committed to protecting the privacy of our customers as required. TAGD is required to comply with Canada's Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, SC 2000, c.5 ("PIPEDA"), a federal law that governs the collection, use, and disclosure of personal information by private sector organizations. This Privacy Policy is designed to be compliant with PIPEDA.

This Privacy Policy applies to your use of the TAGD Website (the "Site"), and our mobile applications, tools, and associated services (the "Services") where this Policy is referenced, regardless of how you access or use them, including through mobile devices. This Privacy Policy is subject to, and incorporates by reference, the TAGD Terms of Use, Terms of Sale, and all other policies applicable to your use of the Site and Services (the "Additional Policies").

This Privacy Policy explains the types of information that 2105403 Ontario Inc. o/a TAGD ("TAGD" or "we" or "us"), collects, as well as our policies and practices regarding the use and disclosure of that information in connection with your use of Site and/or Services, your purchase of TAGD Tickets and other products or services through the Site, and communications between you and TAGD.

By using or accessing the Site and Services, you consent to the practices described in this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about the Policy, please contact us at privacy@mytagd.com

We may modify this Privacy Policy at any time by posting any changes to the Site and notifying existing users of any material changes with an alert on the website, or by providing other appropriate notice. Changes to the Privacy Policy take effect thirty (30) days after they are posted. Your continued use of the Site and/or Services indicates your acceptance of the amended Privacy Policy.

Meaning of "Personal Information"

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy:

"Personal Information" means information about an identifiable individual (as defined by PIPEDA), but does not include the name, title or business address or telephone number of an employee of an organization.

1. Information We Collect

We collect personal information from you and the devices (including mobile devices) you use to access or use the Site and/or Services. The types of Personal Information we collect include, but are not limited to:

Personal Information:

Information You Give Us

We collect Personal Information from you in a variety of ways when you use the Site and Services, including, but not limited to:

Information We Automatically Collect or Receive When You Use the Site or Services

Whenever you interact with our Site and Services, advertising, mobile notifications, or email communications, we as well as any of our third-party advertisers and/or service providers, may use a variety of technologies that automatically or passively collect information about how the Site and Services area accessed and used ("Usage Information"). Usage Information is information we receive from your computer or other devices, including your mobile devices, and includes, for example:

Usage Information does not typically identify you, and in most cases, will not be treated as Personal Information. However, we will treat any Usage Information that identifies, or could be reasonably associated with you as Personal Information.

Device Identifiers

In the course of collecting Usage Information, we may also automatically collect your IP address, Wi-Fi MAC address, Bluetooth MAC address, or other unique identifier ("Device Identifier") for the computer, mobile device, Wi-Fi card, technology or other device (collectively, "Device") you use to access the Site and/or Services..

When you visit the Site and/or use the Services, we may collect your Device Identifier. A Device Identifier does not typically identify you, and in most cases, will not be treated as Personal Information. However, we will treat any Device Identifier that identifies, or could be reasonably associated with you as Personal Information.

Cookies and Similar Technologies

We may use cookies, web beacons, pixel tags, unique identifiers, and similar technologies for storing information to help us provide you with a better, safer, and custom experience, including personalized advertising and marketing. In this Privacy Policy, the terms "cookies" and "similar technologies" may be used interchangeably to refer to all technologies that we may use to store data in your browser or device or that collect information or help us identify you in the manner described below.

You may block, delete, or disable these technologies to the extent allowed by your device. You can manage your cookies and your cookie preferences in your browser or device settings.

Where possible, security measures are set in place to prevent unauthorized access to our cookies and similar technologies. A unique identifier ensures that only we and/or our authorized service providers have access to cookie data.

Cookies

A cookie is a small text file (typically made up of letters and numbers) placed in the memory of your browser or device when you visit a website or view a message. Cookies allow a website to recognize a particular device or browser. There are two common types of cookies: "session cookies" and "persistent cookies".

Session cookies expire at the end of your browser session and allow us to link your actions during that particular browser session. Once you leave the Site, we no longer have the information contained in the session cookie. When you log on to your Account, a cookie will store the identification number of your browser. Throughout your session, the session cookie acts as a type of digital signature to identify your current session to the web server. The web server will monitor your browser number to ensure that, at all times during the session, we are dealing with you and only you. We also use session cookies to track your visits to the Site, in order to determine the type of information that you are looking for on, and to improve, the Site. We also use information about the site you visited immediately prior to our site to assess the viability of links to our site contained on third party sites.

Persistent cookies are stored on your device in between browser sessions, allowing us to remember your preferences or actions across multiple sites. The information stored in "persistent cookies" is written onto your hard drive and remains there until the expiry date of the cookie. From time to time, we use persistent cookies to store non-sensitive personal information.

Cookies can be disabled or removed by tools that are available in most commercial browsers. Different browsers offer different functionality and options.

Web Beacons

Web beacons are small graphic images (also known as "pixel tags" or "clear GIFs") that may be included on our sites, services, applications, messaging, and tools, that typically work in conjunction with cookies to identify our users and user behavior. Web beacons allow us to determine if a certain page was visited, an email was opened, or if ad banners on the Site are effective.

Similar Technologies

Technologies that store information in your browser or device utilizing local shared objects or local storage, such as flash cookies, HTML 5 cookies, and other web application software methods. These technologies can operate across all of your browsers, and in some instances may not be fully managed by your browser and may require management directly through your installed applications or device. We do not use these technologies for storing information to target advertising to you on or off our sites.

You may always block, delete, or disable these technologies to the extent permitted by your browser, installed application, or device.

However, if you decline cookies or other similar technologies, you may not be able to take advantage of certain site features, services, applications, or tools. You may also be required to re-enter your password more frequently during your browsing session. For more information on how you can block, delete, or disable these technologies, please review your browser or device settings.

Our use of Cookies and Similar Technologies falls into the following general categories:

Use of Cookies and Similar Technologies by Authorized Third Parties

We may work with third parties (such as networks, data exchanges, and other service providers), who are authorized to place third-party cookies, web beacons, or similar technologies for storing information on the Site or in the Services. These service providers help us to provide you with a better, safer, and custom experience, including personalized advertising and marketing

These service providers may use these technologies to help us deliver our own content and advertising, and compile anonymous site metrics and analytics. We do not permit any of these third parties to collect any of your Personal Information on the Site or in the Services for their own purposes. These third parties are subject to contractual and other legal restrictions on their use or collection of any Personal Information contained on the Site or in the Services.

Information from Other Sources

We may receive additional information about you from other sources and may combine that information with the other information we collect or receive about you. For example:

We may combine the information we collect about you through the Site and/or Services with information collected from such third parties in order to enhance the Site and Services, customize our content, marketing and advertising to you, and improve and customize our products and services.

2. How We Use the Information We Collect or Receive

We use the information we collect and receive for the following general purposes:

3. Retention of Personal Information

We retain your Personal Information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purpose for which it was collected, and to comply with applicable laws.

Upon request, personal information from closed Accounts will be deleted or rendered anonymous as soon as reasonably possible after the account is closed or deactivated. Under certain circumstances, we may retain personal information from closed accounts to prevent fraud, resolve disputes, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigation, enforce our Terms of Use, Terms of Sale, and Additional Policies, comply with applicable laws, and take other actions permitted by law.

We are under no obligation to store your Personal Information indefinitely and disclaim any liability arising out of, or related to, the destruction of your Personal Information

4. Disclosure

We disclose personal information to respond to legal requirements, enforce the Terms of Use, Terms of Sale, and Additional Policies, or protect the rights, property or safety of TAGD, our affiliates, other users or third parties. Such information will be disclosed only in accordance with this Privacy Policy and the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, SC 2000, c.5 ("PIPEDA"). We limit the amount of Personal Information we disclose to that which is necessary to fulfill the purpose(s) described at the time the information is collected. We do not disclose your personal information to any third party to enable them to market their products and services to you without your express prior consent.

We may disclose or otherwise make available your Personal Information to:

Service Providers. Third party service providers that perform certain functions or services on our behalf, such as shipping vendors, billing and refund vendors, payment processors, marketing service providers, and fraud detection, identity verification, and other companies that help us improve and customize the Site and our product and service offerings. Service providers may not use or disclose Personal Information for any purpose other than providing the services on our behalf.

Participating Event Providers. We may share your Personal Information with our Partner Sellers: (a) in connection with your use of the Site and Services and/or order or purchase of a TAGD Ticket; (b) to allow us to improve our products and services, and to customize your TAGD Ticket to you; and (c) to enhance and customize your experience and our customer service. For example, we may share your information and transaction data (excluding payment information), or other information that might be included on your TAGD Ticket, in order to process and fulfill your order, to ensure that your TAGD Ticket is the only valid ticket, or to respond to your request for customer service We may also share your Personal Information with participating Event Providers so that they can provide you with special offers, promotional materials, and other materials that may be of interest to you.

Information we share with participating Event Providers is subject to their respective privacy policies. We do not control, and are not responsible or otherwise liable for any use of your information by any participating Event Providersor any other third party. We strongly encourage you to review the privacy, and other, policies of participating Event Providers

Other Select Business Partners. Where you agree during checkout that you would like your information shared for their marketing, or other purposes described at checkout. We may share your information with such select business partners, including your contact information and transaction data (excluding payment information). Information shared with such select business partners is subject to their respective privacy policies. We do not control, and are not responsible or otherwise liable for any use of your information by our select business partners or any other third party. We strongly encourage you to review the privacy policies of any select business partners identified at checkout, before submitting your order and agreeing that you would like your information shared with them.

Other Parties When Required By Law or to Protect Ourselves and Others. We may disclose your information to third parties to respond to legal requirements, enforce the Terms of Use, Terms of Sale, and/or Additional Policies, or to protect the legal rights, safety, security, or property of TAGD, our affiliates, other users, or third parties. We reserve the right to co-operate fully with local, provincial, state and federal officials in any investigation relating to any Personal Information (including private electronic communications transmitted on the Site or Services) or any purported unlawful activities.

In Connection With a Reorganization or Transfer of Assets. If we sell all or part of our business, or make a sale or transfer of assets, or are otherwise involved in an amalgamation or business transfer, or in the event of bankruptcy, we may transfer your information to one or more third parties as part of that transaction. In the event of such transaction or event of bankruptcy, we will require that the third party to whom the information is transferred comply with this Privacy Policy with respect to your Personal Information.

Other Parties With Your Consent. We may share information about you with third parties when you consent to such sharing, including when you post information to a public area of the Site, such as a chat room, forum, blog, or other community tool.

Aggregate Information.

We may disclose to third parties information that does not describe or identify an identifiable individual, such as aggregate website usage data or demographic reports.

While we use contractual and other measures to ensure protection of your Personal Information, please note that Canadian privacy laws, regulations, and standards may not be equivalent, or similar to the laws in your country of residence. This Privacy Policy is designed to be compliant with Canada's Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, SC 2000, c.5 ("PIPEDA"). TAGD is located in Canada, and regardless of where you use the Site and/or Services or otherwise provide information to us, the information may be transferred and maintained on servers located in Canada. Due to the location of some of the third parties to whom we are allowed to disclose your information under this Privacy Policy, or the location of their servers, Personal Information may also be transferred, processed and held outside Canada or on virtual servers. Your use of the Site and/or Services is governed by, and subject to the laws of Canada, which may not afford the same level of protection of those of your country of residence.

Except as stated above, we will not share, transfer, sell, license, trade, rent, or otherwise disclose your Personal Information to others without your express prior consent. If your Personal Information will be used or disclosed for any purpose not covered in this Privacy Policy, we will notify you of such new purpose and obtain your express consent prior to using your Personal Information for that purpose.

5. How We Obtain Consent

The form of consent we obtain from you, including whether it is express or implied, will depend on the sensitivity of the Personal Information and your reasonable expectations in the circumstances. We will not, as a condition of the supply of our products and services, require you to consent to the collection, use or disclosure of your Personal Information beyond that required to fulfill the purposes described above or otherwise described at the time consent is sought.

When you provide us with Personal Information relating to another individual, including in connection with your customization and purchase of a TAGD Ticket, you must do so only with their consent to our collection, use, and disclosure of their Personal Information for the purpose for which it is provided. By providing us with Personal Information about someone else, you represent and warrant that you have their express prior consent.

6. Your Choices

You have a number of choices about how we collect, use, and disclose your Personal Information, including how we communicate with you, send your marketing information, and provide you with customized and relevant advertising.

Withdrawing Consent

You may withdraw your consent to TAGD's further use, retention or disclosure of your Personal Information at any time, subject to legal or contractual restrictions and reasonable notice. Consent may be withdrawn by contacting TAGD at privacy@mytagd.com.

If you withdraw your consent, you may not have access to all of our services, and we may not be able to provide you with certain services, information, or support offered to our users and/or customers, and authorized under this Privacy Policy, the Terms of Use, and the Terms of Sale. We will inform you of the consequences or implications of withdrawing your consent.

Marketing and Communication Preferences

TAGD wants to communicate with you in ways you want to hear from us. We use an opt-in standard for commercial electronic messages, including e-mail and text messages. We also use an opt-in standard for sharing Personal Information with third parties for marketing purposes. Opt-in means we will only conduct with activity with your express consent. For example, when purchasing a TAGD Ticket, you are provided with the option to consent to receiving electronic communications from us at checkout. You are also provided with the option to consent to us sharing your Personal Information with Select Business Partners, as described above. This consent is sought by TAGD. You may withdraw your consent at any time by using the "unsubscribe" link located at the bottom of all promotional messages you receive from us, by changing your account settings , or by contacting us at privacy@mytagd.com.

You can always provide us with, or change your marketing and communication preferences, by contacting us using the contact information listed above and at the bottom of this Privacy Policy.

If you contact us by email or regular mail, please be sure to include your full name, the types of communications you would like to receive or not receive, and your related contact information. Please allow sufficient time for your preferences to be processed.

Please be aware that, even if you unsubscribe from receiving marketing communications from us, we may still contact you for administrative or transactional purposes. For example, we may need to contact with questions regarding your order, such as your order or shipment status, or in response to your request for customer service. If you unsubscribe from receiving all communications from us, we may not be able to provide you with certain services, information, or support offered to our users and/or customers.

Custom Advertising

We do not allow third parties to track or collect your Personal Information on the Site for their own advertising purposes without your express consent. If you do not wish to participate in our custom advertisement programs, you can opt-out by following the directions provided within the applicable advertisement. By opting-out, you will no longer receive targeted advertising. Please note that, upon opting-out, you will still see advertisements when using or accessing the Site and/or Services. However, the advertisements that you see may be less relevant to you and your interests. Please also note that if you opt-out of our custom advertising programs, we, and our third-party advertisers and/or service providers may still collect Usage Information as provided above, including for example, for research, analytics, operations, and security purposes.

Cookies and Tracking Tools

You may block, delete, or disable these technologies to the extent allowed by your device. For more information on how you can block, delete, or disable these technologies, please review your browser or device settings.

Tools on your Mobile Devices

You can control tools on your mobile devices. For example, you can turn off the GPS locator or push notifications on your mobile phone. All push notifications sent by TAGD contain an "unsubscribe" link or mechanism.

How to Access and Update your Information

TAGD takes reasonable steps to ensure that your Personal Information is accurate, complete, and up to date. You can access or update your Personal Information, including contact or account information, in the following ways:

7. How we Secure Your Information

We make all commercially reasonable efforts to ensure that personal information collected is protected against loss and unauthorized access. We employ generally accepted information security techniques, such as firewalls, access control procedures and cryptography, to protect Personal Information against loss and unauthorized access. Please note that no data transmission or storage can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. Consequently, while we strive to protect the information we maintain, we cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information you disclose or transmit to our Site and/or Services and disclaim any liability arising out of, or related to any theft, loss, destruction, or inadvertent disclosure of your Personal Information

Your Account information is protected by the password you use to access your Account. You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your account password and for any access to or use of the Site and/or Services using your password, whether or not authorized by you. Please notify us immediately of any unauthorized use of your password or account or any other breach of security.

8. Children's Privacy

We are committed to protecting children's online privacy. Our Site is a general audience website not geared towards children. In order to protect the privacy of children, we do not knowingly collect Personal Information from children under the age of 13 without prior parental consent. By providing us with or submitting any information about a child under the age of 13, including without limitation, in connection with your customization and purchase of a TAGD Ticket, you represent and warrant to us that you have obtained the express prior consent of the child's parent or legal guardian to our collection, use, and disclosure of the child's information for the purposes for which it was provided.

Please contact us at the email or physical address listed at the bottom of this Privacy Policy if you believe we may have collected Personal Information from your child, and we will take all reasonable steps to delete it.

9. Links to Third Party Sites and Services

The Site and/or Services may contain links to other websites or online services that are operated and maintained by third parties and that are not under the control of or maintained by TAGD. Such links do not constitute an endorsement by TAGD of those other websites, the content displayed therein, or the persons or entities associated therewith. This Privacy Policy does not apply to this third-party content. We are not responsible, and disclaim any and all liability, for the content of any third party website, or the privacy practices of any third party. We encourage you to review the privacy policies of these third-party websites or services.

10. Privacy Policy Updates

We may modify this Privacy Policy at any time as provided at the beginning of this Privacy Policy. We encourage you to periodically review this Privacy Policy to remain informed about how we collect, use, and disclose your Personal Information.

11. Contact Us

Any questions about this Privacy Policy or concerns about our compliance with this Privacy Policy should be directed to privacy@mytagd.com.